Consultation régionale sur l'encadrement du cannabis (Montréal)

Place

Palais des congrès de Montréal
1001, place Jean-Paul-Riopelle
Montréal (Québec) H2Z 1H5

Schedule of the day

For more information, see also the session agenda.

The Organizations’ schedule can be enhanced if participants are added to the session. If this is the case, the order of the presentations will remain unchanged. We are asking the organizations scheduled in the morning to present themselves at 8:30 a.m or 8:15 a.m and the organization scheduled in the afternoon to present themselves at 12:50 p.m.

Please note that the presentation of each organization is subject to the deposit of a brief. Only organizations that have filed a written document on-site or online can participate in the consultation.

The schedule presented on this page is subject to change and is the latest available version.

Organizations component

Thursday, September 7 - Morning

8:30 a.m

Welcoming of participants

9 a.m

Opening remarks by Ms. Lucie Charlebois, Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection, Public Health and Healthy Living

9:10 a.m

Ms. Sandhia Vadlamudy, CACTUS Montréal

9:20 a.m

Mr. Martin Messier, Association des Propriétaires du Québec

9:30 a.m

Mr. Daniel Wilson, Drcannabis.ca

9:40 a.m

Mr. Alexis Turcotte-Noël, Montréal 420 Tours inc.

9:50 a.m

Mr. Alexandre Meterissian, Altasciences (Algorithme Pharma)

10 a.m

Mr. Jean-Yves Frappier, pour Société canadienne de pédiatrie

10:10 a.m

Ms. Régine Laurent, Fédération interprofessionnelle de la santé du Québec

10:20 a.m

Ms. Julie Loslier, Direction de santé publique de la Montérégie

10:30 a.m

Ms. Diane Francoeur, Fédération des médecins spécialistes du Québec

10:40 a.m

Ms. Rima Chaaban, Fédération des travailleurs et travailleuses du Québec

10:50 a.m

Mr. Tyler James, Eden Medicinal Society

11 a.m

Mr. Hugô St-Onge, Bloc Pot

11:10 a.m

Ms. Denitsa Hristova, Regroupement des organismes communautaires autonomes jeunesse du Québec

11:20 a.m

Ms. Émilie Dansereau-Trahan, Association pour la santé publique du Québec

11:30 a.m

Ms. Seychelle Harding, Portage

11:50 a.m

Ms. Marisa McLean, AgriPOD Co

Thursday, September 7 - Afternoon

12:50 p.m

Welcoming of participants

1:20 p.m

Opening remarks by Ms. Lucie Charlebois, Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection, Public Health and Healthy Living

1:30 p.m

Mr. Alexandre Gagnon, Fédération des chambres de commerce du Québec

1:40 p.m

Mr. Aurélien Pochard, Les Jardins du Chat Noir S.E.N.C.

1:50 p.m

Ms. Vargas Hans, PharmaCann Clinic

2 p.m

Mr. Charles Wagner, Barreau du Québec

2:10 p.m

Mr. Yann Valle, Agroformation

2:20 p.m

Ms. Marie-Claude Morin, Mothers Against Drunk Driving

2:30 p.m

Mr. Mike Cohen, Blocksense Coop

2:40 p.m

Ms. Jenna Mlsna, Hyasynth Bio

2:50 p.m

Mr. Charles-Olivier Campeau, Dead Beat Grass

3 p.m

Mr. Mitchell Kujavsky, MK & Associates

3:10 p.m

Ms. Amélie Bourdiec, YADTECH-Inc

3:20 p.m

Mr. Jean-Christophe Ducharme, Centre d’excellence cannabis thérapeutique

3:30 p.m

Mr. Christian Glezos, Quebud café dispensaire

3:40 p.m

Mr. Alexander Tabah, x1-Hydroxy

3:50 p.m

Ms. Erin Prosk, Santé Cannabis

4 p.m

Mr. Martin Caron, Union des producteurs agricoles

4:30 p.m

End of session

Friday, September 8 - Morning

8:15 a.m

Welcoming of participants

8:45 a.m

Opening remarks by Ms. Lucie Charlebois, Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection, Public Health and Healthy Living

9 a.m

Ms. Katia Lelièvre, Syndicat des employés de magasins et de bureau de la SAQ

9:10 a.m

Mr. Marc-Boris St-Maurice, Centre Compassion de Montréal

9:20 a.m

M. Jacques Létourneau, Confédération des syndicats nationaux

9:30 a.m

Ms. Lisa Massicotte, Association des intervenants en dépendance du Québec

9:40 a.m

Mr. Sylvain Charbonneau, Knapp logistique automatisation

10 a.m

Mr. James Watts, Education Plus High School

10:10 a.m

Mr. Marc Drolet, Conseil québécois sur le tabac et la santé

10:20 a.m

Mr. Pierre-Guy Sylvestre, Syndicat canadien de la fonction publique

10:30 a.m

Ms. Andrea Paine, Aurora

10:40 a.m

Mr. Robin Côté, Fédération des policiers municipaux du Québec

10:50 a.m

Mr. Jonathan Kerr, Mise en forme services généraux de subventions d’études

11 a.m

Mr. Jean-Martin Aussant, Chantier de l’économie sociale

11:10 a.m

Mr. Peter Michelakis, Systèmes électroniques Matrox ltée

11:20 a.m

Mr. Jean-Sébastien Desrosiers, Commission scolaire de Laval

11:30 a.m

Mr. Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, Association des détaillants en alimentation du Québec

11:40 a.m

Ms. Marie-Chantal Taillefer, Association québécoise des intervenants en cannabis médical

Friday, September 8 - Afternoon

12:50 p.m

Welcoming of participants

1:20 p.m

Opening remarks by Ms. Lucie Charlebois, Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection, Public Health and Healthy Living

1:30 p.m

Mr. Michael De Cicco, Neptune Solutions Bien-Être

1:40 p.m

Mr. Jean Thiffault, Association québécoise des pharmaciens proriétaires

1:50 p.m

Ms. Chantale Scroggins, Commission scolaire Riverside

2 p.m

Mr. Jean Romain Peclet, Dispensaire

2:20 p.m

Mr. Marco Pennampede, VDMS Québec

2:30 p.m

Mr. Patrice Daoust, Fédération des établissements d'enseignement privés (FEEP)

2:40 p.m

Ms. Anne Gauvin, Les maisons Péladeau

2:50 p.m

Mr. Antoine Royer, Centre de santé médicaleaf

3 p.m

Ms. Suzanne Roy, Suzanne Roy

3:10 p.m

Mr. Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, Absolution

3:30 p.m

Mr. Jean-François Labrie, Montréal Medical

3:40 p.m

Mr. Benjamin Anson, Superchute

3:50 p.m

Mr Mathieu Wallace B., Jeunes Action Insertion Lachine

4 p.m

Ms. Marie-Lyne Nouani, Non

4:30 p.m

End of session

Individuals component

Thursday, September 7

5:30 p.m

Welcoming of participants

6 p.m

Opening remarks by Ms. Lucie Charlebois, Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection, Public Health and Healthy Living

Round-table discussions

Plenary: Presentation by each spokesperson of a summary of the round-table discussions

Closing remarks by Ms. Lucie Charlebois

Back to Register for a Regional Consultation.

Last update: September 8, 2017 2:55 PM